Junior & V40-49 Men

League Table 2016/17 after 14 Rounds

1st Dan Guest Cotswold Veldrijden 540
2nd Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Jun 499
3rd Graham Rogerson Cotswold Veldrijden V45 493
4th Will Cooper Hargroves Montezuma’s Jun 482
5th Archie Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Jun 476
6th William McDonald Take3Tri 463
7th Liam Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Jun 460
8th Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo Jun 459
9th Nick Onslow Pedal On 451
10th Charlie Cooper Hargroves Montezuma’s Jun 443
11th Tim Jones Cowley Road Condors 439
12th Tim Hyde Pedal On 431
13th Roger Prior Zappis Cycling Club 428
14th Jonathan Hall Sotonia CC V45 421
15th Erin Baker League Member Jun 417
16th Anthony Turner Cotswold Veldrijden V45 415
17th John Polak Cotswold Veldrijden V45 408
18th Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC V45 403
19th Crispin Doyle Hargroves Montezuma’s 401
20th Shaun Green Stonehenge Tri and Road V45 396
21st Pete Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden V45 377
22nd Robin Wilmott Cotswold Veldrijden V45 371
23rd Julian Mann VC Venta 365
24th Ben Bishop Charlotteville CC Jun 350
25th Alex Johnson Fareham Wheelers 348
26th Mark Shepherd Banjo Cycles V45 339
27th Simon Meadwell Solent Pirates V45 312
28th Mark Whittaker Army Cycling Union 312
29th Philip Connell Sotonia CC V45 308
30th Andy Sykes League Member 306
31st Jez Hart Sotonia CC V45 300
32nd James Collins VC Venta 289
33rd Dean Hitchings Cotswold Veldrijden 282
34th Fletcher Adams Hargroves Montezuma’s Jun 281
35th Adam Frewin Pedal On 272
36th Hugh Johnson Charlotteville CC Jun 254
37th David Hobbs Cotswold Veldrijden V45 253
38th Martin Stanley Didcot Phoenix CC 252
39th Peter Kimber Cotswold Veldrijden 250
40th Matthew Gough Charlotteville CC V45 247
41st Nick Beech GS Henley V45 244
42nd Greg Tognarelli League Member V45 235
43rd Matt Hayden GS Henley 221
44th Craige Goodson Cotswold Veldrijden V45 220
45th Tyrone Miller VC Venta 214
46th Andy Tucker Banjo Cycles 213
47th Graeme Stirzaker Solent Pirates V45 210
48th Gareth Dridge Solent Pirates V45 200
49th Dave Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden V45 198
50th Tim MacFarlene Reading CC 173
51st Kurt Wallin Newbury RC V45 168
52nd Aaron Taylor Swindon RC 160
53rd Jonathon Robinson Army Cycling Union 155
54th Gavin Law League Member V45 146
55th Mark Winks Didcot Phoenix CC 143
56th Simon Guard Sotonia CC V45 139
57th Matthew Dennis Cycle Reviewer Jun 130
58th Jason Blann League Member 128
59th Richard Gostick Pedal On V45 127
60th Jamie Ellis Performance Cycles Jun 127
61st Nigel Bowley i-Team 121
62nd Adrian Parry Pedal On V45 110
63rd Rory West Reading CC 103
64th Jon Harris North Hampshire RC V45 102
65th Kim Lassiter Cotswold Veldrijden V45 95
66th Mark Crawford Pedal On 93
67th Phil Brown Didcot Phoenix CC 91
68th James Cotty Primera / Team Jobs 88
69th Christopher Saunders GS Henley 78
70th Robin Short Performance Cycles 74
71st Adam Evans Newbury RC 68
72nd Mark Ellis Army Cycling Union V45 68
73rd Matthew Thornton Oxonian CC Jun 60
74th Paul Hudson Hargroves Cycles CC V45 58
75th Mark Letters Banjo Cycles 56
76th Chris Miles League Member 54
77th Reece Hoare VC Venta Jun 54
78th Barney Clacy Chaple Tri Jun 52
79th Jonathan Grigg Fareham Wheelers 51
80th Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden V45 47
81st Richard Stephens GS Henley 46
82nd Samuel Dawson Palmer Park Velo Jun 45
83rd Craig Martin Cotswold Veldrijden 42
84th Kyle Wallace Cotswold Veldrijden Jun 42
85th Kevin Knox Viscious Velo 38
86th Chris Hughes VC Venta 37
87th Richard Lewis CC Basingstoke 35
88th Harjinder Obhi North Hampshire RC V45 35
89th Fraser Malloch Zepnat RT 33
90th Dylan Hubble Thames Velo 31
91st Guy Jackson Newbury RC 31
92nd Mike Stead League Member 31
93rd James Davenport VC Venta 28
94th Dan Colloby Salisbury Tri Club 28
95th Steve Cooper Solent Pirates V45 27
96th Paul White West Drayton MBC 25
97th Edward Gurney VC Venta 24
98th Mike Paget Fareham Wheelers 23
99th Mark Harvey Take3Tri 22
100th Red Walters Sotonia CC Jun 21
101st Martin Pegler League Member 20
102nd Stephen Tearne Cowley Road Condors 20
103rd Andrew Henderson Westbury Wheelers 19
104th Andrew Laycock Newbury RC 19
105th Keiron Ross Pedal On V45 17
106th Robert Carter VC Venta 17
107th John Winchester Crabwood CC 15
108th Allan Dineley Hargroves Cycles CC 13
109th Pete Warwick Didcot Phoenix CC 13
110th Malcolm Buckley Odiham CC 12
111th Mark Valentine Poole Wheelers 11
112th Luca Wright VC Venta Jun 10
113th James Hutchinson Newbury RC 9
114th Ben Moore Charlotteville CC Jun 9
115th Nigel Brown Newbury RC 8
116th Mark Glendenning Cowley Road Condors 8
117th Antony Ireland Outdoor Traders RT 6
118th Lawrence Seaward Solent Pirates 6
119th Pete Collins Swindon RC V50 5
120th Tom Pearce North Hampshire RC 5
121st Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC Jun 5
122nd Tim Davies Didcot Phoenix CC V45 4
123rd Marciei Jura Take3Tri 4
124th Craig Nash Cotswold Veldrijden 3
125th Neil Morris Didcot Phoenix CC V45 3
126th Phillip Hasell GS Henley 3
127th John Clarke i-Team 3
128th Steve Johnson Cotswold Veldrijden 3
129th Pete Hamling North Hampshire RC 3
130th Richard Bennett Newbury RC 2
131st Malcolm Rose Oxonian CC 2
132nd Alastair Masson Newbury RC 1
133rd Bryn Turner Poole Wheelers Jun 1
134th Liam Harris North Hampshire RC Jun 1
135th Jamie Baxter Army Cycling Union V45 1
136th Robert Fanshawe Zappis Cycling Club V45 1
137th Alistair Moody League Member 1
138th Philip Wadge Banjo Cycles 1
139th Paul Bennett Odiham CC 1
140th Sam Dulson Palmer Park Velo Jun 1
141st Matt Pritchard Reading CC 1
142nd Colin Campbell North Hampshire RC 1
143rd Michael Harrison North Hampshire RC 1
144th Matthew Rowley Oxonian CC 1
145th Keiron Ross Pedal On 1
146th Frank Schroer Didcot Phoenix CC 1
147th Obhi Harinjer North Hampshire RC V45 0

 

 

 

 

…….